Reading FC League Table: Championship

2018/2019 League Table

Championship Table at: 16 April 2019
  PlHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAGDPOINTS
1Norwich City421434473111823820+3486
2Leeds United421434361811463324+2782
3Sheffield United421344381710653122+3079
4West Bromwich Albion421074482811373328+2573
5Aston Villa42108348348762924+1969
6Bristol City41876272310462823+965
7Middlesbrough4286720169752420+864
8Derby County41117335196592431+963
9Hull City421155362064112539+260
10Sheffield Wednesday4298431256692130-359
11Nottingham Forest421146302131172631+457
12Preston North End42795342783102632+157
13Swansea City411145352254122032+156
14Brentford421245452328112135+854
15Blackburn Rovers42966281955112945-753
16Stoke City42876222031261927-652
17Queens Park Rangers42939322846111837-1548
18Birmingham City4279528216783033+446
19READING42849293121091832-1644
20Millwall41776242435132235-1342
21Wigan Athletic42984262014161942-1742
22Rotherham United42786303318121639-2640
23Bolton Wanderers424413133244131640-4332
24Ipswich Town422118192825141440-3528